-
 
 
 
 
 

-
EVENT INFORMATION

USFA FALL WORLD SERIES CHAMPIONS
8U - GREEN MACHINE, NC
10U - GA IMPACT NEWLAND, GA
12U - NASHVILLE VIPERS, TN
14U - BIRMINGHAM MUSTANGS 99, AL 

COMPLETE TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Hoover Sports Complex (8U & 10U) Liberty Park (12U & 14U)
FINAL BRACKET RESULTS
8U 10U 12U 14U

T2012 Fall World Series Results
 
TEAM NAME AGE LOCATION CITY STATE PLACE
The Green Machine 8U West Stanly NC 1st
Mojo Outlaws 04 8U Ringgold Georgia  GA 2nd
Frost Falcons '04 8U Chattanooga TN 3rd
Birmingham Thunderbolts 04 8U Birmingham  AL 4th
Birmingham Vipers 04 8U Birmingham AL 5th
Red Storm 04 Xtreme 8U Trussville AL 5th
GA Thunder '04 8U Loganville GA 7th
HIT SQUAD 03 8U TALLASSEE AL 7th
Alabama Twisters 04 8U Helena AL DNP
Firebirds 04 8U Murfreesboro TN DNP
Georgia Select 8u 8U Snellville GA DNP
Monrovia Mayhem 04 8U Monrovia AL DNP
Pink Sox 8U Carbon Hill AL DNP
The Girls 8U Alexander City AL DNP
         
GA Impact 02 - Newland 10U Villa Rica GA 1st
Birmingham Vipers 02 10U Birmingham AL 2nd
Ga Select  10U Lawrenceville GA 3rd
crusaders elite 02 10U McCalla AL 4th
Birmingham Thunderbolts 03 10U Birmingham AL 5th
EC Bullets 02 10U Atlanta GA 5th
Downstate Rippers 02 10U Desoto IL 7th
Mobile Thrillers 02 10U Mobile AL 7th
Atlanta Vipers 2002 10U Atlanta GA DNP
Bullets 10U Helena AL DNP
Chili Peppers 10U Birmingham AL DNP
Easton Elite Heat 03 10U Lawrenceville GA DNP
Easton Speed '02 10U Smyrna TN DNP
Firebirds 02 10U Murfreesboro TN DNP
Georgia Impact 2003 10U Brooks GA DNP
Georgia Intensity, 02 10U Senoia GA DNP
Longball Alley Cats '02 10U Pelham AL DNP
Southern Spirit 10U Daphne AL DNP
Stixx02 10U Warner Robins GA DNP
Toxic '02 10U Hendersonville TN DNP
West Forsyth X-treme 10U Cumming GA DNP
         
Nashville Vipers 2000 12U Smyrna TN 1st
Birmingham Vipers 2000 12U Birmingham AL 2nd
LADY WILDCATS 12U Atoka TN 3rd
Birmingham Mustangs 2000 12U BIRMINGHAM AL 4th
Mobile Battlestix 12U mobile AL 5th
Monrovia Mayhem  12U Huntsville AL 5th
Explosion 01 12U Athens AL 7th
Lady Storm 12U Paducah KY 7th
01 Lady Knights 12U Lawrenceville GA DNP
Alabama Sudden Impact 12U SHELBY COUNTY AL DNP
ALABAMA TWISTERS 01 12U HELENA AL DNP
Alabama Twisters 2000 12U Helena AL DNP
BaseLiners 2000 12U Calera/Montevallo AL DNP
Birmingham Express 2000 12U Birmingham AL DNP
Birmingham Thunderbolts 2000 12U Birmingham AL DNP
Birmingham Thunderbolts 2001 12U Irondale AL DNP
CBA Cyclones 12U Birmingham  AL DNP
diamond babes 12U montgomery AL DNP
Easton SPEED 01 12U Smyrna TN DNP
Eufaula Peaches 12U Eufaula AL DNP
Frost Falcons 01 12U Chattanooga TN DNP
GA Select 01 12U Lawrenceville GA DNP
Louisiana Rippers 01 12U West Monroe LA DNP
Mobile Thrillers 00 12U Mobile AL DNP
MS ELITE 00 12U FLORA MS DNP
South Alabama Rage Black 12U Loxley AL DNP
Southern Spirit 12U Daphne AL DNP
Tennessee Elite 2000 12U Christiana TN DNP
Toxic 01 12U nashville,tn TN DNP
Xtreme 12U Thompsons Station TN DNP
         
Birmingham Mustangs 99 14U Birmingham AL 1st
OUTLAWS 98 14U HOOVER AL 2nd
Geaux Play 99 14U Birmingham AL 3rd
Slapshot 99 14U Mobile AL 4th
Heritage Hurricanes 14U Spring Hill TN 5th
White Lightning 98 14U Hoover AL 5th
Heat 99 14U Prattville AL 7th
Pensacola Posse 98 14U Pensacola FL 7th
Alabama Mustangs 14U Vestavia Hills AL DNP
Alabama Twisters 99 14U Helena AL DNP
Bandits 98 14U Alabaster AL DNP
Birmingham Blaze 98 14U Birmingham  AL DNP
PSYCLONES  14U Lineville  AL DNP
Stampede 14U Huntsville AL DNP
W/L Blackouts '99 14U Hoover AL DNP
West Forsyth Synergy 14U Cumming GA DNP
Wild Thang 14U Center Point AL DNP



2011 Fall World Series Results
 

TEAM NAME AGE CITY STATE PLACE
North Alabama Rockets 03 8U Hazel Green AL 1st
Tn Mojo 03 8U Cookeville TN 2nd
Easton Elite Heat 03 8U Lawrenceville GA 3rd
Orange Krush 8U Millbrook AL 4th
Birmingham Vipers 03 8U birmingham AL 5th
Kryptonite-Blue 8U Millbrook AL 5th
Pink Sox 8U Carbon Hill AL 7th
Georgia Xtreme 2003 8U Brooks GA DNP
La Havoc 8U Albany LA DNP
THE HEAT 8U 8U Rayville LA DNP
         
KILLIN TIME 01 10U TUSCALOOSA AL 1st
Easton Elite Heat 01 10U Dacula GA 2nd
Alabama Sudden Impact 10U SHELBY COUNTY AL 4th
Alabama Twisters 01 10U Helena AL 7th
Georgia Impact 01 - Martin 10U Dacula GA 7th
Easton Elite Heat '02 10U Lawrenceville GA DNP
Firebirds 02 10U Murfreesboro TN DNP
Ga Select 10U Lawrenceville GA DNP
Lady Knights 10U Lawrenceville GA DNP
         
Indiana Gators 99 12U New Palestine IN 1st
Geaux Play 99 12U Birmingham AL 2nd
Birmingham Thunderbolts 99 12U Birmingham AL 3rd
MS ELITE 99 12U Canton  MS 4th
Sparks 99 12U Huntsville AL 5th
Birmingham Thunderbolts 2000 12U Birmingham AL 7th
Riptide 99 12U Tuscaloosa AL 7th
99 Rockets 12U Huntsville AL DNP
Alabama Twisters 99 12U Helena AL DNP
Bama Heat 99 12U Rainbow City AL DNP
Birmingham Mustangs 99 12U Birmingham AL DNP
GA Impact 00 - Lewis 12U Kennesaw GA DNP
Georgia Select 12U Snellville GA DNP
LA Thunder 12U Demopolis AL DNP
Lady Jaxx 99 12U Humboldt TN DNP
Lady Storm 12U Paducah KY DNP
lady tide 12U chattanooga TN DNP
River Region Thundercats 99 12U Tallassee AL DNP
TEAM MAGIC 12U Estill Springs TN DNP
W/L Blackouts '99 12U Hoover AL DNP
Wild Thang Softball 12U Birmingham AL DNP
         
Birmingham Vipers-Parks 14U 43 Birmingham AL 1st
West Florida Elite 14U 43 Pace FL 3rd
Germantown RedDevils97 14U 43 Germantown TN 5th
Alabama Bruisers 14U 43 Montevallo AL 7th
Alabama Twisters 98 14U 43 Helena AL 7th
Birmingham Blaze 98 14U 43 Birmingham  AL 7th
North Alabama Aftershock 14U 43 Huntsville AL 7th
Team RIP-IT 97 14U 43 Birmingham  AL 7th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last Updated 11/12/2012