-
 
 
 
 
 

-

2012 WORLD SERIES FINAL RESULTS

TEAM NAME  - 25 Teams -  AGE LOCATION CITY STATE PLACE
Tn Mojo 03 8U Cookeville TN 1st
Texas Storm Elite  8U Houston  TX 2nd
Georgia Xtreme 2003 8U Brooks GA 3rd
Force 8U The Woodlands TX 4th
Birmingham Vipers 03 8U birmingham AL 5th
Easton Elite Heat 03 8U Lawrenceville GA 5th
Georgia force 8U douglasville GA 7th
Katy Cruisers 8U Katy TX 7th
Birmingham Thunderbolts 03 8U Birmingham AL 9th
HAVOC 8U Deer Park TX 9th
Pasadena Angels 03' 8U Pasadena TX 9th
Phantomz 03 8U pearland TX 9th
American Eagles 8u 8U Lexington TN 13th
Georgia Bruisers 8U Ringgold GA 13th
LADY WILDCATS 8U ARLINGTON TN 13th
SA Cobras 8U San Antonio TX 13th
8U High Intensity, FL 8U Niceville FL 17th 
Georgia Outlaws '04 8U Ringgold Georgia  GA 17th 
Indiana Xtreme 8U Greenwood IN 17th 
Kryptonite 03 8U Millbrook AL 17th 
Performance Marine  8U Batesville MS 17th 
Red Storm 04 Xtreme 8U Trussville AL 17th 
T-Town Force 8U Tuscaloosa AL 17th 
Venom 03 8U West Columbia TX 17th 
Austin Finest 03-8U 8U Austin TX 17th 
         
TEAM NAME  - 23 Teams -  AGE LOCATION CITY STATE PLACE
Franklin Flames 10A Franklin TN 1st
Stingers 01 10A Pearland TX 2nd
Team Worth 01 10A Murfreesboro TN 3rd
Spring Stampede '01 10A Spring TX 4th
Haywire 10A Elmore AL 5th
Worth Tennessee Hustle 10A Knoxville TN 5th
Explosion 01 10A Athens AL 7th
GT Shockers 01 10A Beaumont TX 7th
Arkansas Matrix 10A Bryant AR 9th
KILLIN TIME 01 10A TUSCALOOSA AL 9th
Monrovia Mayhem 10A Huntsville AL 9th
KATY COBRAS 10A KATY, TX TX 9th
Indy Edge 01 10A Indianapolis IN 13th
Middle Tennessee Crusaders 10A Mt.Juliet TN 13th
Alabama Twisters 01 10A Helena AL 13th
Lady Tigers '01 GOLD 10A Mt Pleasant NC 13th
Frost Falcons 01 10A Red Bank TN 17th 
GA Impact 02 - Newland 10A Villa Rica GA 17th 
Georgia Fire '01- Jenkins 10A Marietta GA 17th 
MOJO  10A Austin TX 17th 
REDHOTS 10A Lake Jackson TX 17th 
Texas Cobras 2001 10A Humble TX 17th 
Thunder 2001 Black 10A Benton AR 17th 
         
TEAM NAME  -  73 Teams -  AGE LOCATION CITY STATE PLACE
'01 Lady Tigers 10B DeSoto County MS 1st
Red Stick 007's 10B Gonzales LA 2nd
Crashers 10B Martin TN 3rd
Louisiana Extreme 01 10B Lake Charles LA 4th
Rebels 10B Saraland AL 5th
Westlake Xtreme 10B Westlake LA 5th
The Heat 10B Belle Chasse LA 7th
The Pink Panthers of W. Georgia 10B West Georgia GA 7th
STINGERS-YELLOW 10B Pearland TX 9th
Tipton Stars 10B Munford TN 9th
Tps'02 10B Deerpark TX 9th
VELOCITY GULF COAST 10B GULFPORT MS 9th
Middle Tennessee Flames 10B Mt Juliet TN 13th
Texas Dirt Divas 10B Liberty TX 13th
Texas Worth Turn2  10B Katy TX 13th
White Lightning '01 10B Hoover AL 13th
Alabama Sudden Impact 10B SHELBY COUNTY AL 17th 
Austin's Finest '02 10B Austin TX 17th 
Easton SPEED 01 10B Smyrna TN 17th 
Georgia Intensity 10B Senoia GA 17th 
Lady Knights 10B Lawrenceville GA 17th 
Louisiana Pride  10B Lafayette LA 17th 
North Georgia Misfits '01 10B Chickamauga GA 17th 
Southern Power Softball 10B Troy AL 17th 
'01 Knoxville Explosion 10B Knoxville TN 25th
Birmingham Mustangs 02 10B Birmingham AL 25th
FC Blitz 10B Cataula GA 25th
Ga Xtreme 01 10B Mcdonough GA 25th
Georgia Twisters 02 10B Flintstone GA 25th
Knoxville Storm 10B Knoxville TN 25th
MC HAWKS 10B BUFORD GA 25th
West Forsyth Xtreme 10B Cumming GA 25th
Alabama Outlaws 02 10B Hueytown AL 33rd
Atlanta Vipers 2002 10B Atlanta GA 33rd
Alpharetta Fire '01 10B Alpharetta GA 33rd
Bullets 10B Helena AL 33rd
Dacula Falcons 10B Dacula GA 33rd
High Intensity Florida 10B Niceville FL 33rd
Kentucky Softball Club 10B Lexington KY 33rd
North Florida Elite 02 10B Jacksonville FL 33rd
South Alabama Rage 2001 10B Loxley AL 33rd
South Gibson Storm 10B Fort Branch IN 33rd
SWAT 10B Collinsville MS 33rd
Team Boombah 10B Buford GA 33rd
TEAM WORTH 02 10B NASHVILLE TN 33rd
Tennessee Xplosion 02 10B Greenbrier TN 33rd
USA Select 01 10B Bossier City LA 33rd
West Cobb Xplosion 01 10B Powder Springs GA 33rd
Bay Area Blitz 10B Clear Lake TX 49th
Elite Gamers 01 10B McDonough GA 49th
GA SCRAPPERS 10B SOCIAL CIRCLE GA 49th
Georgia Thunder 2001 10B Loganville GA 49th
High Voltage 10B Covington LA 49th
Katy Cruisers Gold 10B Katy TX 49th
Kentucky Firestix 10B Bowling Green KY 49th
MS Motion 01 10B Madison MS 49th
PBG Lady Gators Orange-Jaloski 10B Palm Beach Gardens FL 49th
007'S 9s 10B St. Amant LA 49th
Southern Chaos 10B Hattiesburg MS 49th
Texas Hawks 01 10B Spring TX 49th
TN Xplosion-Ray 10B Nashville TN 49th
UNLEESHED 01 10B Buna TX 49th
West Newton Blaze 10B Indianapolis IN 49th
West U 10B West University Place TX 49th
CAJUN EXPRESS 10B LAFAYETTE LA 65th
Indiana Gators 2002 Linton 10B Franklin IN 65th
North Gwinnett Lady Raiders 10B Suwanee GA 65th
Panama City Poison  10B Panama City Beach FL 65th
SA COBRAS 10B SAN ANTONIO TX 65th
Sudden Impact 10B Fort Walton Beach FL 65th
TENNESSEE FUSION  10B Whitwell TN 65th
TEXAS BOMBERS 02 10B NEW BRAUNFELS TX 65th
West Cobb Xplosion - Walker 10B Marietta GA 65th
         
TEAM NAME  - 27 Teams -  AGE LOCATION CITY STATE PLACE
Pasadena Angels 99 12A Pasadena TX 1st
Knoxville White Lightning 12A Knoxville TN 2nd
Team Worth 12A Ruussellville AR 3rd
Thunder 99 12A Benton AR 4th
Birmingham Mustangs 99 12A Birmingham AL 5th
Lady Jaxx 99 12A Humboldt TN 5th
Beaumont Blast 12A Beaumont TX 7th
Indiana Xtreme 99 12A Greenwood IN 7th
99 Texas Aces Express 12A Bellaire TX 9th
Acadiana Rebels U12 12A Lafayette LA 9th
MS ELITE 99 12A Canton  MS 9th
Velocity Gulf Coast 99 12A Gulfport MS 9th
Full Throttle '99  12A Troy AL 13th
Geaux Play 99 12A Birmingham AL 13th
MAGIC 99 12A Benton KY 13th
Sharpsburg Heat 12A Sharpsburg GA 13th
99 Indy Edge 12A Indianapolis IN 17th
Alabama Twisters 99 12A Helena AL 17th
Jax Fusion 99 12A Jacksonville FL 17th
KENTUCKY YOUNG GUNS 12A GEORGETOWN KY 17th
La. Blazers 12A Central City LA 17th
Santa Fe Inferno 99 12A Alachua FL 17th
velocity 99 12A decatur TN 17th
W/L Blackouts '99 12A Hoover AL 17th
Lake Jackson Tide '99 12A Lake Jackson TX 25th
Texas Cobras 2000 12A Humble TX 25th
         
TEAM NAME   - 117 Teams -  AGE LOCATION CITY STATE PLACE
Xcel 99 12B League City TX 1st
Thunder 2000 Blue 12B Benton AR 2nd
DC ELITE 12B OLIVE BRANCH MS 3rd
High Voltage 12B Covington LA 4th
Lady Storm 12B Paducah KY 5th
North Texas Eagles-Crane 12B Leonard TX 5th
LA Hurricanes 99 12B Destrehan LA 7th
Worth Tennessee Hustle 12B Knoxville TN 7th
Hoosier Storm 99 12B New Albany IN 9th
STIXX 12B RIPLEY TN 9th
USSSA GA PRIDE 12B Southeast GA 9th
West U Wave 12B W University Place TX 9th
Fieldhouse/DeMarini 12B Conway AR 13th
IMPACT 99 12B HENDERSON TN 13th
Sandlot Sox 12B Cypress TX 13th
Stunners 99 12B Elizabethtown KY 13th
Arkansas Ice 12B Paragould AR 17th 
LADY WILDCATS 12B ARLINGTON TN 17th 
Louisiana Pride 12B Lafayette LA 17th 
Louisville Live Wire 12B Louisville KY 17th 
MS Motion 99 12B Madison MS 17th 
Team Fury 99 12B Cartersville GA 17th 
TN XPLOSION 2000 12B PORTLAND TN 17th 
Venom 2000 12B Murfeesboro TN 17th 
Cincy Static 99 12B Harrison OH 25th
East Cobb Edge 99 12B Marietta GA 25th
Hopkins County Heat 12B Madisonville KY 25th
Kentucky Fillies 12B Louisville KY 25th
Lady Katz 2000 12B Central LA 25th
Panhandle Power 00 12B Milton FL 25th
Storm Softball 12B Alexandria LA 25th
Tennessee Diamonds '99 12B Mt. Juliet TN 25th
Austin's Finest 00 12B Austin TX 33rd
Chaos 00 12B Panama City FL 33rd
Elite Blue 2000 12B McDonough GA 33rd
Fort Bend Stars 12B Missouri City TX 33rd
Frozen Ropes Falcons 12B Katy TX 33rd
GA Firehawks 12B Buford GA 33rd
Havoc 12B Dothan AL 33rd
Heritage Hurricanes 12B Spring Hill TN 33rd
LA STARZ 2000 12B Leesville LA 33rd
Louisiana Lady Crushers 12B Maurice LA 33rd
Next Level 12B Tallahassee FL 33rd
Pearland Storm 12B Pearland TX 33rd
SportsReach 12U 12B Georgetown KY 33rd
Texas Instinct 2000 12B The Woodlands TX 33rd
TSUNAMI 99 12B JACKSONVILLE BEACH FL 33rd
West Forsyth Synergy 12B Cumming GA 33rd
00 Easton Elite - Brown 12B Buford GA 49th
007'S - 2000 12B Baton Rouge LA 49th
Cherokee Pride X 12U 12B Woodstock GA 49th
Cy-Fair Intruders (Brown) 12B Cypress TX 49th
Full Throttle 12B Vancleave MS 49th
High Intensity Florida 12B Niceville FL 49th
Houston Havoc 12B Houston TX 49th
Indiana AfterShock  12B Greenfield IN 49th
LA Hurricanes 00 12B Destrehan LA 49th
lady tide 12B chattanooga TN 49th
NG Dirt Dawgs 99 Webb 12B Suwanne GA 49th
SONIC BOOM 12B MOBILE AL 49th
South GA Blast 12B Sylvester GA 49th
spring stampede 99 12B spring TX 49th
West Pines Diamond Dusters 2000 12B Pembroke Pines FL 49th
unLeeshed 12B Buna TX 49th
Alabama Twisters 2000 12B Helena AL 65th
Mobile Thrillers 99 12B Mobile AL 65th
Full Throttle '00 12B Troy AL 65th
BAMA BLAST 12B Ashford AL 65th
Birmingham Express 99 12B Birmingham AL 65th
GAP 00 12B Peachtree City GA 65th
Georgia Scream Blue 12B Lagrange GA 65th
Good Hope Elite 00 12B Good Hope AL 65th
Heat 12B Coalmont TN 65th
Indiana Terror 12B Terre Haute IN 65th
Indy Surge 12B McCordsville IN 65th
Kryptonite 00 12B Millbrook AL 65th
LA Doubleplay 12B Ponchatoula LA 65th
Lady Wildcats 99 12B Brighton TN 65th
Magic 12B Newnan GA 65th
Millennium 12B Birmingham AL 65th
Monrovia Mayhem 12B Madison AL 65th
Panhandle Heat 12U Gold 12B Sneads FL 65th
Pearland Storm 00 12B Pearland TX 65th
Riptide 2000 12B Northport AL 65th
Silver Bullets 99 12B Warrior AL 65th
southern sluggers 12U 12B reserve LA 65th
Sudden Impact 12B Fort Walton Beach FL 65th
Team Impact II 12B Marianna FL 65th
Texas Blaze Red 12B Round Rock TX 65th
Thundercats 'X'- Sears 12U 12B Tallassee AL 65th
TN Envy 12B Clarksville TN 65th
TN Xplosion - Rogers 12B Hendersonville TN 65th
West Newton Blaze 12B Indianapolis IN 65th
White Lightning 2000 12B Hoover AL 65th
Velocity Gulf Coast 2000 12B Gulfport MS 65th
X-Girls 12B Gray GA 65th
12U Outlaws 12B Houma LA 97th
Bremen Demons 12B Bremen GA 97th
Cajun Express  12B Lafayette LA 97th
chaos 12B rock spring GA 97th
Deep South Softball 12B Valdosta GA 97th
DOTHAN HEAT 00 12B DOTHAN AL 97th
Easton Elite 00 12B Murfreesboro TN 97th
Elite Gamers 00 12B McDonough GA 97th
FC Blitz Patterson 12B Cataula GA 97th
GA Sting 99 12B Buford GA 97th
Gulf Coast Wicked 00 12B West Columbia TX 97th
Lady Cougars 12B Baytown TX 97th
Lafayette Firestorm 12B Lafayette IN 97th
MC Hawks 12B Dacula GA 97th
Midway Storm 12B Cumming GA 97th
Milford Legend 12B Austell GA 97th
Missouri Heat 12B St. Peters MO 97th
OHIO DANGER 12B SPRINGFIELD OH 97th
Sharks 99 12B Huntsville AL 97th
West Columbia Cruzzers 12B West Columbia TX 97th
West Liberty Force 12B West Liberty Ohio OH 97th
         
TEAM NAME  - 44 Teams -  AGE LOCATION CITY STATE PLACE
Lady RedHawks 14-40' Cumming GA 1st
Georgia Rockers - Branch 14-40' Martinez GA 2nd
Texas Thunder 14-40' Houston TX 3rd
Cy-Fair Intruders '98 14-40' Cypress TX 4th
Louisiana Pride 14-40' Lafayette LA 5th
Texas Torment 14-40' Houston TX 5th
First Coast Fire - 14U 14-40' Callahan FL 7th
Total Package 14-40' Baytown TX 7th
Huffman Dynamite 14-40' Huffman TX 9th
Texas Arsenal 14-40' Houston TX 9th
Team Georgia 98 14-40' Loganville GA 9th
Texas Stampede 98 14-40' Pasadena TX 9th
Cincy Storm 14-40' Mason OH 13th
Cypress Renegades Fastpitch 14-40' Houston TX 13th
D.C. HEAT 14-40' Douglasville GA 13th
Hoosier Storm 98 14-40' New Albany IN 13th
Magic 14U-Lewis 14-40' Sharpsburg GA 17th 
Nashville Vipers 14-40' Smyrna TN 17th 
Pensacola Travelers 14-40' PENSACOLA  FL 17th 
Sandy Plains Fire (Kristufek) 14-40' Marietta GA 17th 
Southern Sluggers 14U 14-40' Reserve LA 17th 
Texas Bat'titude 14-40' Katy TX 17th 
Texas Terror 14-40' South East  TX 17th 
West Ga. Vipers 14-40' Dallas GA 17th 
97 BA 14-40' Nacogdoches TX 25th
Cherokee Pride Black 14-40' Woodstock GA 25th
Easton Elite 98 14-40' Lawrenceville GA 25th
Ga. Lightning 1997 14-40' McDonough GA 25th
Georgia Titans 14-40' Marietta GA 25th
Indiana Earthquake 14-40' Evansville IN 25th
Rose-Rich Mustangs 14-40' Richmond TX 25th
TEXAS SMASH 97 14-40' CHANNELVIEW TX 25th
98 GEORGIA SHAKEDOWN 14-40' BUFORD GA 33rd
Athletes For Christ 14-40' Knoxville TN 33rd
Bremen Lady Demons 14-40' Bremen GA 33rd
Georgia Thunder 98 14-40' Lawrenceville GA 33rd
INDY DIAMOND DAWGZ 14-40' Monrovia IN 33rd
Louisiana Strikerz 14-40' Denham Springs LA 33rd
Panhandle Heat 14u Gold 14-40' Sneads FL 33rd
South GA Blast 14-40' Sylvester GA 33rd
Sudden Impact 14-40' Pell City AL 33rd
Texas Attack 14-40' Danbury TX 33rd
West Georgia Outlaws 14-40' Carrollton GA 33rd
XPLOSION 14-40' CARTERSVILLE GA 33rd

 


MAP TO ALL THE PARKS
Be sure to print in Landscape


FRANK BROWN PARK
HOME OF THE USFA WORLD SERIES

Games will be played at Frank Brown Park and
other complexes in the Panama City area
 


THE CITY HAS INFORMED US THAT NO LONGER ALLOW OVERNIGHT PARKING FOR TEAM EQUIPMENT TRAILERS, CAMPERS OR RVs .

 

 **Team Moms will be instructed at the meeting when their age group will line up for the parade.

Team Gift Exchange will be prior to the first "BRACKET" game. If your team has a 1st round bye you will be instructed who to trade with on Tues evening. 

PRACTICE FIELD: 
If you are interested in renting out the Arnold High School softball field contact Coach Rick Green at rgreen09@gmail.com for reservations. The field will be rented in 1 hour increments for a $50.00 cash only fee. The field will be rented on the following days, Saturday July 7, Monday July 9, Tuesday July 10 and Wednesday July 11. The first slot will start at 9am and the last slot will start at 6pm daily. This is a strict 1 hour drop dead practice slot. You may use the cage and the soft toss areas also during your time slot. Parking is in front of football stadium and then walking back to the field.

USFA Arnold HS Site Map


SUNDAY: 7AM Golf Tournament
  10:30-11:30
Team mom's meeting  Arnold High School gym  (limited to two reps per team)
  11:45-1:45
Coaches meeting/team check-in for 8U, 10U A & B, 14U teams located in the Arnold High School gym  (limited to two reps per team)
  2:00-4:00  coaches meeting/team check-in for 12U A & B located in the Arnold High School gym (limited to two reps per team)
SITE MAP 5:30-
7:30
Parade of Teams  - Arnold High School football stadium

5:30
Team line up for parade
 (players and coaches only)

Official USFA World Series Tee shirts will be available for sale from 11am -7:30pm during Sunday's activities. The tee shirt booth will be located next to the entrance to the football stadium

Stadium rules:

NO COOLERS, NO PETS, NO GLASS CONTAINERS, NO ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES, NO BICYCLES, NO SKATES, NO SMOKING ON COUNTY PROPERTY, NO GRILLS, NO RADIOS

**no candy or confetti can be tossed during the team parade.

The Arnold girls softball team booster club will be selling food and drinks at nominal prices.
 

  6:00

Parade begins (please no confetti)

  6:00-
8:00
Pin trading, fun and entertainment for the entire family! 
 
The gift exchange will take place before the first bracket game (Not pool play).

MON-WED 8AM Pool Play Games

WED - SAT 8AM Bracket Play Games

 

MAP TO ALL THE PARKS
 

Opening Festivities, Pin Trading, Give-a-ways, games & entertainment will begin on, Sunday afternoon at Arnold High School

Frank Brown Park - 9 Field Complex is the Host Park for the USFA World Series.
Games will also be played at other complexes within Panama City as needed

"Get Acquainted Golf Tournament"
The Golf Tournament is open to all coaches, umpires and parents who wish to participate. (Limited to 112 participants) - sign up early to hold your spot 
 
Details:  A great competitive tournament held on the beautiful beaches of Panama City Beach. The USFA World Series annually hosts 400-500 teams from all over the country. Panama City Beach, FL has been the host city for this event for the past 11 years, not only because of the the beautiful beaches, attractions and southern hospitality,  but also because Frank Brown Park is among the Best Softball Complexes in the Country.


In either event, your teams won't be disappointed!!  Opening Events with fun and prizes, Pin Trading, Team Gift Exchange, A Quality Event teams come back to year after year!!

 
Past World Series:  The USFA World Series attracts nearly 500 teams annually from all over the country. Panama City Beach is a softballer's town for two weeks. Everywhere you go you will see signs of softball -- from the beaches to the amusement park, shopping spots & restaurants --  you could always spot a smiling young girl with a softball tan.  Best of all the weather was magnificent and the competition on the field was even better.


Tournament Format: The tournament is a 5 game format, 3 pool play and double elimination.
 
Umpires: Just as the teams will be from all over the country, the umpires will be as well. Select USFA sanctioned umpires will be chosen from various states to officiate this National Event.

 

 

 

Last Updated 07/15/2012