-
 
 
 
 
 

-
 
EVENT INFORMATION
 
Click on the Diamond Below for the Bracket
See Final Order of Finish for all Teams below

Order of Finish

Order of Finish

Order of Finish

Order of Finish

Order of Finish

Order of Finish
 
         

14U "A"

       
TEAM NAME AGE LOCATION CITY STATE PLACE
Texas Knockouts 14A Tyler TX Champion
West Mobile Express 14A Mobile AL Runner-Up
Mizuno 96 14A murfreesboro TN 3rd
Chain Reaction 14A Phoenix City AL 4th
Tennessee Ballhawks '97 14A White House TN 5th
XTREME RED 14A Rosenberg TX 5th
Cy-Fair Intruders 96 14A Cypress TX 7th
Southern Express 97 14A Benton IL 7th
Crusaders Elite 14A Birmingham AL 9th
GA XPRESS ELITE 14A VALDOSTA GA 9th
Lady Aces 14A huntington WV 9th
Mid South Nemesis 14A Arkansas AR 9th
Henderson Hotwheels 14A Henderson KY 13th
KILLIN TIME  14A WOODSTOCK AL 13th
Lutz Lightning 96 14A Lutz FL 13th
TENNESSEE DIAMONDS 97 14A Mt. Juliet TN 13th
CHAOS 14A PANAMA CITY FL 17th
Firebirds 14A Murfreesboro TN 17th
Indiana Glory 14A Greenfield IN 17th
Muskogee Impact 14A Muskogee OK 17th
Sugar Land Stealth 14A Sugar Land TX 17th
TENNESSEE HUSTLE 14A Knoxville TN 17th
Tornados 14A Trenton GA 17th
West Florida Crush 14A Niceville FL 17th
Indiana Earthquake Gold 14A Fulda IN 17th
Easton Elite 14A Clarkesville GA 17th
14U "B"        
TEAM NAME AGE LOCATION CITY STATE PLACE
Explosion 97 14B Athens AL Champion
Arkansas Fusion 97 14B North Little Rock AR Runner-Up
Georgia Attitude 14B Ringgold GA 3rd
Pensacola Posse 96 14B Pensacola FL 4th
LiveWire 14B Louisville KY 5th
Ambush Fastpitch 14B Auburndale FL 5th
Arkansas Force 14B Central Arkansas AR 7th
Churchville Lightning  14B Churchville MD 7th
Arkansas Crush 14B Hensley AR 9th
Gulf Coast Fusion 14B Fort Walton Beach/ Navarre FL 9th
MAGIC 14B millbrook AL 9th
Rampage 14B Clarksville TN 9th
Georgia Select Warriors 14B Monroe GA 13th
LA Rippers 96 14B West Monroe LA 13th
KENTUCKIANA SLAMMERS 14B LOUISVILLE KY 13th
Lights Out 14B Pensacola FL 13th
HICK STIX 14B CENLA LA 17th
High Voltage 14B Covington LA 17th
Indiana Attitude 14B Terre Haute IN 17th
Lady Titans 97 14B Denham Springs LA 17th
Louisville Stunners  14B Louisville KY 17th
Southern Fury 14B Donalsonville GA 17th
Sunrise Thunder 14B Sunrise FL 17th
West Florida Elite 14U 14B Pace FL 17th
Acadia Fastpitch 14B Church Point LA 25th
Mississippi Force 14B Carthage MS 25th
North Alabama Explosion 14B Athens AL 25th
OK STIX 96 14B JONES OK 25th
Southern Rampage 14B Moultrie GA 25th
Southern Belles Fastpitch 14B Pike Road AL 25th
Twisters 14B pittsboro IN 25th
Xtreme 14B Troy MO 25th
Alabama Twisters 97 14B Helena AL 33rd
Angels Fastpitch 14B Festus MO 33rd
Beebe Blast 14B Beebe AR 33rd
Belle Chasse Extreme Softball 14B Belle Chasse LA 33rd
Bluegrass Blaze (97) 14B Louisville KY 33rd
INDIANA STEALTH Black 14B Selma IN 33rd
LA Heat 14B Geismar LA 33rd
Nighthawks(Mcneil) 14B Greenbrier TN 33rd
PC Lady Lightning 14B Panama City FL 33rd
Pride 97 14B Benton AR 33rd
PRINTERS INK PANTHERS 14B PARAGOULD AR 33rd
Roswell Orange Crush - Blue 14B Roswell GA 33rd
ROSWELL ORANGE CRUSH ALLEN 14B ROSWELL  GA 33rd
Southern Spice 14B Denham Springs LA 33rd
SWAT 14U 14B D'Hanis TX 33rd
WSA Swat 14B Dothan AL 33rd

16U "A"

       
TEAM NAME AGE LOCATION CITY STATE PLACE
AFTERSHOCK 16A Bristol FL Champion
Sharpsburg Chill 16A Sharpsburg GA Runner-Up
Texas Nitro 16A Sugar Land TX 3rd
Indiana Earthquake 16U Gold 16A Evansville IN 4th
Team North Florida 16A Bristol FL 5th
Louisiana Rippers  16A West Monroe LA 5th
CINCY STATIC 95 PURPLE 16A CINCINNATI OH 7th
Louisville Diamonds 16A Louisville KY 7th
Birmingham Vipers Chapman 16A Birmingham AL 9th
Ga. Starzz 16A Bogart GA 9th
Halton Hills Hawks 16A Halton Hills ON 9th
Louisiana Impression 16A Lafayette LA 9th
Alpharetta Fire 16A Alpharetta GA 13th
Center Grove Wizards 16A Greenwood IN 13th
Mid-South Predators 16A Arlington TN 13th
North Alabama Rockets 16A Huntsville AL 13th
Kentucky Thunder 16A Owensboro KY 25th
Tallahassee Bullets - Bigbie 16A Tallahassee FL 25th
16U "B"        
TEAM NAME AGE LOCATION CITY STATE PLACE
PC Lady Lightning   16B Panama City FL Champion
Predators 16B Blountsville AL Runner-Up
East Texas Trouble 16B Gladewater TX 3rd
Central Kentucky BATCATS 16B Lawrenceburg KY 4th
Churchville Lightning  16B Churchville MD 5th
PC Poison 16U 16B Panama City FL 5th
Atlanta Flames - Farrow 16B Atlanta GA 7th
Acadia Fastpitch 16B Church Point LA 7th
Base Bandits 16B Broken Arrow OK 9th
Indiana Blue Streaks 16B North Vernon IN 9th
Mizuno Wizards 16B Covington GA 9th
STL Nemesis - Froelich 16B O'Fallon MO 9th
High Voltage 16B Philo OH 13th
INDIANA NITRO 16B TAYLORSVILLE IN 13th
Southern Ohio Lady Flames 16B Minford OH 13th
TPS Sluggers 16B Newburgh IN 13th
16U Chill (Whitlock) 16B Sharpsburg GA 17th
Diamonds Fastpitch 16B Winter Garden FL 17th
Florida Fear 16B Chipley FL 17th
Krusherz 16B Central Arkansas AR 17th
Indiana Crossfire 16B Columbus IN 17th
Norcross Heat 16B Duluth GA 17th
Panhandle Heat 16U 16B Sneads FL 17th
Texas Blackout 16B Spring TX 17th
North Cobb Elite 16B Acworth GA 25th
Angels Fastpitch 16B Festus MO 25th
Diamond Drillers 16B Mt Juliet TN 25th
Dragons Fastpitch 16u 16B Irving TX 25th
High Impact 16B Chanute KS 25th
Indiana Camby Chaos 16B Indianapolis IN 25th
INDY FEAR SOFTBALL 16B INDIANAPOLIS IN 25th
Southern Explosion 16B Decherd TN 25th
Texas Heat 16B Kingwood TX 25th
18U "A"        
TEAM NAME AGE LOCATION CITY STATE PLACE
Guelph Gators 18A Guelph ON Champion
PATRIOTS 18A DOTHAN AL Runner-Up
Nebraska Sizzle 18A Omaha NE 3rd
CG Wizards '93 18A Greenwood IN 4th
Georgia Fury 18A Baxley GA 5th
SEMO Magic 18A New Hamburg, Mo MO 5th
North Alabama Thunder 18A Fairview AL 7th
ST LOUIS ILLUSIONS 18A ST LOUIS MO 7th
Okc Strikkers 18A Oklahoma City OK 9th
Indiana Maniacs 18A Greenfield IN 9th
Louisiana Rippers-Davis 18A West Monroe LA 9th
STL Nemesis 18A St Charles MO 9th
CROSSFIRE 18A GULFPORT MS 13th
Missouri Warcats 18A Whiteside MO 13th
sportsreach 18A louisville KY 13th
South Alabama Rage 18U 18A Loxley AL 13th
Crusaders 18 18A Brentwood TN 17th
Gulf Coast Fusion 18A Navarre FL 17th
Indiana Diamond Outkast 18A Terre Haute IN 17th
Texas Trouble 18A Angleton TX 17th
18U "B"         
TEAM NAME AGE LOCATION CITY STATE PLACE
Patriots 18B St. Charles MO Champion
Topsy Tornados 18B Randolph MS Runner-Up
Louisville Magic 18B Louisville KY 3rd
Churchville Lightning  18B Churchville MD 4th
Lady Hawks 95 18B Ocoee FL 5th
Spartans 18B Dothan AL 5th
ms rampage 18B monticello MS 7th
Storm 18B Peculiar MO 7th
Georgia Outlaws 18B Watkinsville GA 9th
Panama City Rage 18B Panama City FL 9th
Southern Spice 18B Denham Springs LA 9th
St.Louis Blast 18B Ballwin MO 9th
Bullets 18B Dallas GA 13th
Indy Rebels 18B cloverdale IN 13th
TEXAS GATORS 18B San Antonio TX 13th
Tri-West Eclipse 18u 18B Lizton IN 13th
Bama Ballers 18B Jack AL 17th
Indiana Sizzle 18B Columbus IN 17th
Lutz Lightning 18B Lutz FL 17th
Rookies 18B Albany LA 17th
St. Louis Spirit Blue 18B St. Louis MO 17th
SWAT 18u 18B D'hanis TX 17th
THE HEAT 18B RAYVILLE LA 17th
Tripleplay 18B White House TN 17th


 

Welcome Party / Opening Ceremonies Map

 


MAP TO ALL THE PARKS
Be sure to print in Landscape


FRANK BROWN PARK
HOME OF THE USFA WORLD SERIES


Schedule of Events


 **Team Moms will be instructed at the meeting when their age group will line up for the parade.

Team Gift Exchange will be prior to the first "BRACKET" game. If your team has a 1st round bye you will be instructed who to trade with on Tues evening. 


     
SUNDAY: 12:30-1:30
Team mom's meeting  Frank Brown Park Gym (limited to two reps per team)
  1:45-4:00
Coaches meeting/team check-in for teams located in the Frank Brown Park Gym (limited to two reps per team)
  5:30 Parade of Teams  - Frank Brown Park - Festival Grounds (Horse Track)
 
  6:00

Parade begins (please no confetti)

  6:00-
8:00
The Welcoming Party - Frank Brown Park

Pin trading, fun and entertainment for the entire family! 
 
The gift exchange will take place before the first bracket game (Not pool play).

MON-WED 8AM Pool Play Games

WED - SAT 8AM Bracket Play Games

 

THE CITY HAS INFORMED US THAT NO LONGER ALLOW OVERNIGHT PARKING FOR TEAM EQUIPMENT TRAILERS, CAMPERS OR RVs .

Opening Festivities, Pin Trading, Give-a-ways, games & entertainment will begin on, Sunday afternoon at Frank Brown Park.  

Frank Brown Park - 9 Field Complex is the Host Park for the USFA World Series.
Games will also be played Harders Park (7 Field)  and Oakland Terrace if needed
 
Details:  A great competitive tournament held on the beautiful beaches of Panama City Beach. The USFA World Series annually hosts 400-500 teams from all over the country. Panama City Beach, FL has been the host city for this event for the past 11 years, not only because of the the beautiful beaches, attractions and southern hospitality,  but also because Frank Brown Park is among the Best Softball Complexes in the Country.


In either event, your teams won't be disappointed!!  Opening Events with fun and prizes, Pin Trading, Team Gift Exchange, A Quality Event teams come back to year after year!!

 
Past World Series:  The USFA World Series attracts nearly 500 teams annually from all over the country. Panama City Beach is a softballer's town for two weeks. Everywhere you go you will see signs of softball -- from the beaches to the amusement park, shopping spots & restaurants --  you could always spot a smiling young girl with a softball tan.  Best of all the weather was magnificent and the competition on the field was even better.


Tournament Format: The tournament is a 5 game format, 3 pool play and double elimination.
 
Umpires: Just as the teams will be from all over the country, the umpires will be as well. Select USFA sanctioned umpires will be chosen from various states to officiate this National Event.



 

Last Updated 07/23/2011