-
 
 
 
 
 

-
 
 

 

 

 

8-U World Series

Champions Diamond Dusters (TX)
Runner-Up Texas Stars 
3rd Place Silver Rockets (NC)
4th Place Tampa Heat Wave (FL)
5th Place (tie) Lady Bandits (FL)
5th Place (tie) St Joe Sharks (FL)
6th Place Team Texas 

Top  

10-U  "B" World Series

14 Team Division

Champions Gulfport Coastlines (MS)
Runner-Up Huntsville Rockets (AL)
3rd Place High Intensity (FL)
4th Place Not available
5th Place as this time
6th Place  

Top

12U "B" World Series

35 Team Division

Champions Southern Storm (MS)
Runner-Up Mid South Rage (TN)
3rd Place Tennessee Thunderbolts
4th Place Red Dogs (TN)
5th Place (tie) Collins Hill 
Extreme Eagles (GA)
5th Place (tie) Georgia Starzz
6th Place (tie) Magic Fastpitch (TN)
6th Place (tie) Texas Revolution

 

Top

One of the best games of the tourney. 
The Tigers defeated the Bullets in an
awesome 10 inning battle. 

14U "B" World Series

35 Team Division

Champions College Station Tigers (TX)
Runner-Up Tallahassee Bullets (FL)
3rd Place Texas Sting
4th Place Jacksonville Thunderbolts (FL)
5th Place Strike Force (AL)
6th Place (tie) Emerald Coast Comets (FL)
6th Place (tie) Mobile Thrilllers (AL)

 

Top

16U "B" World Series

29 Team Division

Champions Millville Tornadoes (GA)
Runner-Up Troop Tornadoes (GA)
3rd Place Intimidators (TN)
4th Place Louisville Firestix (KY)
5th Place(tie) WNY Sting (NY)
5th Place(tie) Lady Cajuns (LA)

Top

18U "B" World Series

11 Team Division

Champions WNY Sting (NY)
Runner-Up Middle GA Lady Eagles (GA)
3rd Place Duluth Thunder (GA)
4th Place Richmond Ruckus
5th Place (tie) Ohio Scorchers
5th Place (tie) Tallahassee Bullets
6th Place (tie) Milledgeville Tigers
6th Place (tie) OK Lady Aces

 Top

 

10U "A" World Series

13 Team Division

Champions Deer Park Dominators (TX)
Runner-Up Duluth Lady Cats (GA)
3rd Place Southern Express (IL)
4th Place Hit Away (TX)
5th Place(tie) LA Bayou Jets 
5th Place(tie) NC Challengers 
6th Place(tie) Norcross Explosion (GA)
6th Place(tie) Texas Peppers

 

 Top

 

12U "A" World Series

28 Team Division

Champions Xtreme Heat (AL)
Runner-Up Louisiana Rippers
3rd Place Katy Express (TX)
4th Place Collins Hill Scream’n Eagles  (GA)
5th Place(tie) Jacksonville Thunderbolts (FL)
5th Place(tie) Xtreme Edge (TN)
6th Place (tie) Texas Torture 
6th Place (tie) GA Xtreme Purple

 Top

14U "A" World Series

29 Team Division

Champions Xtreme Edge (TN)
Runner-Up TGI Friday Flames (KY)
3rd Place Tallahassee Bullets Gold (FL)
4th Place Austin Silver Travelers (TX)
5th Place(tie) Texas Peppers
5th Place(tie) Eagles (TN)
6th Place Wild Things (TN)
6th Place(tie) Louisiana Bayou Jets

Top

16U "A" World Series

41 Team Division
An unbelievable effort by the Doom, clawing their way up through the losers bracket after losing their first game. But they never gave up. 11 straight wins including 2 wins against a very tough and previously undefeated Jammers team. 

Champions Legion of Doom (MO)
Runner-Up OLA Jammers (GA)
3rd Place Peachtree City Elite (GA)
4th Place Jacksonville Players (FL)
5th Place(tie) Tallahassee Bullets (FL)
5th Place(tie) Atlanta Vipers Green (GA)
6th Place(tie) Pride (AL)
6th Place(tie) Xtreme Edge (TN)
7th Place(tie) Texas Blast
7th Place(tie) Sarasota No Fear (FL)
7th Place(tie) Ohio Sting (OH)
7th Place(tie) Poison (TX)

Top

18U "A" World Series

37 Team Division
High Intensity put up a real fight. Battling back 9 games in the losers bracket, but the undefeated Rascals were victorious in the end. Great Job by both teams. 

Champions Rascals (FL)
Runner-Up High Intensity (FL)
3rd Place Carolina Flames (NC)
4th Place Gulf Coast Breakers (TX)
5th Place(tie) Louisville Lady Sluggers (KY)
5th Place(tie) Middleburg Flame (FL)
6th Place(tie) Texas Peppers
6th Place(tie) Balistix (OK)

 Top  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

     
 
-

Copyright © 2012 United States Fastpitch Association (USFA).   All Rights Reserved. Neither the United States
Fastpitch Association name nor any information contained here may be redistributed by any means without consent.